Player Honors

2015

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Alex Trent

Drake Christensen

Eric Ganime

Gabriel Viola

Jackson Farnsworth

Joshua Blair

Juan Velazquez

Michael Stafford

Niv Fogel

Steve Teshima

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Alexander Hillers

Ali Ibrahim

Bryan Mejia

Juan Ceballos

Nicholas Vasquez

All-Region XI 1st Team

Eric Ganime

Edgardo Reyes

Steve Teshima

All-Region XI 2nd Team

James Narke

Juan Velasquez

Gabriel Viola

Joshua Blair

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Andrea Viano

Ali Ibrahim

NJCAA Academic All-American

Alex Trent

Steve Teshima

NJCAA All-American 3rd Team

Eric Ganime

NSCAA All-American 1st Team

Edgardo Reyes

NSCAA All-American 2nd Team

Joshua Blair

2014

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Matthieu Braem

Samuel Powers

Zane Chao

Orlando Alvarado

Tristan Cowles

Jarom Farnsworth

Yuri Domiciano

Mark Richwine

Steve Teshima

Alex Trent

Juan Velazquez

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Jackson Farnsworth

Jose Torres

Edward Whitfield

Kaique Fernandes

Nick Melville

Rafael Ferreira

Edgardo Reyes

Fazlo Alihodzic

Joshua Blair

All-Region XI 1st Team

Kaique Fernandes

Matthieu Braem

Rafael Ferreira

Fazlo Alihodzic

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Yuri Domiciano

Jarom Farnsworth

Nick Melville

Orlando Alvarado

Joshua Blair

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Edgardo Reyes

Juan Velazquez

NJCAA 1st Team All-American

Matthieu Braem

Fazlo Alihodzic

NJCAA Academic All-American

Matthieu Braem

Zane Chao

Samuel Powers

NJCAA All-American 3rd Team

Kaique Fernandes

NJCAA All-Tournament Team

Edgardo Reyes

NJCAA National All-Tournament Team

Nick Melville

NSCAA Academic All-American

Yuri Domiciano

Rafael Ferreira

Matthieu Braem

NSCAA All-American 1st Team

Yuri Domiciano

NSCAA All-American 2nd Team

Rafael Ferreira

2013

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Jose Navarro

Yuri Domiciano

Rafael Ferreira

Jordan Palmer

Matthieu Braem

Zane Chao

Palaak Chol

Tristan Cowles

Keaton Critchlow

Jacob Eblen

Jaime Loarca

Will Lukowski

Nick Melville

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Bryce Eicchorn

Osman Elis

Kaique Fernandes

Pablo Munguia

Hugo Aguirre

Fazlo Alihodzic

Bata Dumba

All-Region XI 1st Team

Kaique Fernandes

Elias Hatungimana

Greg Timmer

Alan Rivera

Will Lukowski

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Rafael Ferreira

Dayvin Palmer

Vicente Rodarte

Keaton Critchlow

All-Region XI Honorable

Mention Matthieu

Braem Andres

Irvin NJCAA

All-American 1st Team

Will Lukowski

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Elias Hatungimana

NJCAA All-American 3rd Team

Kaique Fernandes

NSCAA Academic All-American

Will Lukowski

NSCAA All-American 1st Team

Greg Timmer

Will Lukowski

NSCAA All-American 2nd Team

Keaton Critchlow

NSCAA/Continental Tire Player of the Year

Greg Timmer

2012

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Ashton Cornett

Keaton Critchlow

Will Lukowski

Jordan Palmer

Dylan Schrader

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Manny Akok

Felipe Costa

Patrick Price

Landon Schulzke

All-Region XI 1st Team

Marcelo Norton

Olivier Rolland

Will Lukowski

Manny Akok

Pedro Augusto

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Renato dos Anjos

Elias Hatungimana

Gustavo Olvera

Greg Timmer

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Danny Molina

Patrick Price

NJCAA Academic All-American

Dylan Schrader

NJCAA All-American 1st Team

Marcelo Norton

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Will Lukowski

NSCAA All-American 1st Team

Marcelo Norton

NSCAA All-American 2nd Team

Will Lukowski

2011

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Renato Dos

Anjos Jacob

Hannasch Jaden

Hoth Kyler

Johnson Bruno

Micci Gabriel

Queiroz Thomas

Spillman Ryan

Vanderkuyl Jesse

Wilson Adrian

Zieg Everardo

Lemus Ian

Doney Pedro

Vianna Augusto

Benjamin Bahr

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Mohammed Al-Hussein

Jacob Cool

Rafael Fagiani

Derek Farnes

Beau Johnson

Gerson Joya

Joao Marcelo Norton

Dayvin Palmer

Olivier Rolland

Alexander Turbyfill

All-Region XI 1st Team

Marco Carvalho

Jaden Hoth

Ignacio Mateos

Dayvin Palmer

Tony Olvera

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Renato Dos Anjos

Beau Johnson

Everardo Lemus

Pedro Vianna Augusto

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Bruno Micci

Joao Marcelo Norton

NJCAA Academic All-American

Jaden Hoth

Thomas Spillman

Adrian Zieg

Everardo Lemus

NJCAA All-Academic Team

Iowa Western Men's Soccer

NJCAA All-American 1st Team

Ignacio Mateos

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Marco Carvalho

NJCAA National Championship Sportsmanship Award

Iowa Western Men's Soccer

NSCAA All-American 1st Team

Marco Carvalho

NSCAA All-American 2nd Team

Ignacio Mateos

2010

Academic All-Region XI 1st Team

Adrian Zieg

Chris Soenksen

Everardo Lemus

Elmurad Hasanov

Alejandro Garcia

Ian Doney

Mohammed Al-Hussein

Academic All-Region XI 2nd Team

Alexander Turbyfill

Marco Santana de Carvalho

Ignacio "Nacho" Mateos

Beau Johnson

Kevin Finlayson

Craig Butcher

All-Region XI 1st Team

Kleesbatner Loembet Makaya

Mauricio Chaves

Leigh Veidman

Adam Morris

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Chris Soenksen

Casey Black

Marco Santana de Carvalho

Ignacio "Nacho" Mateos

Honorable Mention Region XI

Craig Butcher

Tony Olvera

Beau Johnson

NATYCAA Scholar-Athlete of the Year

Chris Soenksen

NJCAA Academic All-American

Chris Soenksen

Mohamed Salama

Ian Doney

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Leigh Veidman

NJCAA National Championship Sportsmanship Award

Iowa Western Men's Soccer

NSCAA All-American 2nd Team

Leigh Veidman

NSCAA All-Region

Leigh Veidman

2010

All-Region XI 1st Team

Craig Butcher

Mauricio Chaves

Adam Morris

Riley Yeates

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Chris Soenksen

Garett Garcia

Kleesbatner Loembet Makaya

Erik Maldonado

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Foli Amaizo

Alejandro Garcia

2009

All-Region XI 1st Team

Danny Aguerre

Kendon Knowles

Leigh Veidman

Tim Soenksen

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Ethan Bartels

J.C. Help

Tyson Kelly

Weston Salisbury

Foli Amaizo

Honorable Mention Region XI

Landon Southwick

Zach Van Wagenen

2007

All-Region XI 1st Team

Taft Fuller

Jordan Mathis

Tim Soenksen

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Jaimie Gibbons

Kourtney Knowles

Tyson Kelly

Honorable Mention Region XI

Danny Aguerre

Caleb Hinson

Tyler Mather

2006

All-Region XI 1st Team

Eric Anderson

Taft Fuller

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Danny Duhacek

Jon Christy

Kourtney Knowles

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Dan Fischer

Jamie Gibbons

Tyler Nelson

2005

All-Region XI 1st Team

Eric Anderson

Chris Blymiller

Rock Christeson

Brad Silvey

Erik Sterrett

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Shawn Blymiller

Danny Duhacek

Blaine Hale

John Harvey

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Chris Hogue

Jon Olson

Region XI Coach of the Year

Ammon Bennett

2004

All-Region XI 1st Team

Jordan Carver

Tim Brown

Brad Silvey

All-Region XI 2nd Team

Jordan Breakfield

Erik Sterrett

Danny Zuckweiler

All-Region XI Honorable Mention

Ryan Garrison

Brandon Haug

Ashton Zubal