Player Honors

2016

NJCAA 2nd Team All-American

Isaac Riesselman - Heptathlon

Sylvester Barus - 5k

NJCAA All-American Honorable Mention

Sylvester Barus - 10k.

Marcus Davis - 600m.

Jasmin Allen - 4x400m.

Donavan Ayers - 4x400m.

Gabriel Blackman - 4x400m.

Marcus Davis - 4x400m.

Joshua Willingham - 4x400m.

NJCAA Honorable Mention All-American

Taffoya Shirley - 4x400m.

Sylvester Barus - 5k

Sylvester Barus - 3k

Shanieke Watson - 1000m.

Kianje Pollard - 4x400m.

NJCAA National Champion

Shanieke Watson - 3000m. Steeplechase

Lens McKeown

USATFCCCA Indoor All-American

Kianje Pollard - 4x400m.

Lens McKeown - Heptathlon

Lens McKeown - Pole Vault

Marcus Davis - 600m.

Monique Apuakehau - Pole Vault

Treshanna Taylor- 4x400m Relay

Patria Vaimaona- Weight Throw

Omar Lewis- Shot Put

Sylvester Barus- 3000m

Shanieke Watson- 1000m

Sylvester Barus- Mile

Sylvester Barus- 5000m

Alex Bartholomew - Weight Throw

Kelsey Hurley - High Jump

Donavan Ayers - 60m. Hurdles

Herick Walters - 1000m.

Issac Riesselman - Heptathlon

Jacob Barents - Weight Throw

Jasmin Allen - 400m.

Jasmin Allen - 4x400m.

KellyAnn James - Pentathlon

Taffoya Shirley- 600m

Taffoya Shirley- 4x400m Relay

USTFCCCA Outdoor All-American

Taffoya Shirley- 400m

Sylvester Barus- 10,000m

Sylvester Barus- 5,000m

Stevens Dorcelus- Long Jump

Shanieke Watson- 3000m Steeplechase

Patria Vaimaona- Hammer Throw

Patria Vaimaona- Discus

Marcus Davis- 4x400m Relay

Kyle Farrell- 4x100m Relay

Kianje Pollard- 4x400m Relay

Kellyann James- Heptathlon

Kahoa Mikaele- Discus

Joshua Willingham- 4x400m Relay

Joshua Willingham- 4x100m Relay

Joshua Willingham- 400m

Jasmin Allen- 4x400m Relay

Jacob Barents- Hammer Throw

Jacob Barents- Discus

Issac Riesselman- Decathlon

Donavan Ayers- 4x400m Relay

Cory Mensah- 4x100m Relay

Connor Young- Decathlon

Gabriel Blackman- 4x100m Relay

Gabriel Blackman- 4x400m Relay

Issac Riesselman- Javelin

Treshanna Taylor- 4x400m Relay

Taffoya Shirley- 4x400m Relay

2015

NJCAA 2nd. Team All-American Indoor

Yanique Bennett - 600m

Sylvester Barus - DMR

Alex Holley - DMR

Strymar Livingston - DMR

Justin Thorstad - DMR

NJCAA 2nd. Team All-American Outdoor

Chris Wright- 4x400m.

Joshua Willingham - 4x400m.

Dylan Poirier - Decathlon

Jamaree Murray - 4x400m.

Strymar Livingston - 4x400m.

Annette Gaskins - Long Jump

NJCAA Academic All-American

Sierra Hughes

NJCAA All-American 2nd Place

Dylan Poirier - Pole Vault

NJCAA Honorable Mention All-American Outdoor

Sherene Whyte - 4x800m.

Taffoya Shirley - 4x800m.

Sierra Hughes - 4x800m.

Trishauna Reid - 4x800m.

NJCAA National Champion

Lens McKeown

NJCAA National Champion Indoor

Andreas Trajkovski-Soerensen - Long Jump

Ihab El Hajri - Triple Jump

NJCAA National Champion Outdoor

Yanique Bennett - 400m. Hurdles

Strymar Livingston - 800m.

Andreas Trajkovski-Soeresen - Long Jump

Region XI Champion

Travion Clark - 200m

Sylvester Barus - 5000m

Andreas Trajkovski- Sorensen

Lens McKeown - Pole Valut

Joshua Willingham - 4x400m

Breshawn Hawthorne - 4x400m

Travion Clark - 4x400m

Strymar Livingston - 4x400m

Ihab El Hajri - Triple Jump

Strymar Livingston - 600m

Strymar Livingston - 800m

Jasmin Allen - 400m

Yanique Bennett - 600m

Yanique Bennett - 4x400m

Khadesha James - 4x400m

Kianje Pollard - 4x400m

Taffoya Shirley - 4x400m

Sylvester Barus - 3000m

Region XI Outdoor Champion

Ihab El Hajri - Triple Jump

Strymar Livingston - 800m

Strymat Livingston - 4x400m

Joshua Willingham - 4x400m

Alex Holley - 4x400m

Jamaree Murray - 4x400m

Andreas Trajkovski-Soerensen - Long Jump

Dylan Poirier - Pole Vault

Yanique Bennett - 400m Hurdles

Yanique Bennett - 4x400m

Kahoa Mikaele - Discus

Jasmin Allen - 4x400m

Taffoya Shirley - 4x400m

Khadesha James - 4x400m

Issac Riesselman - Javelin

USATFCCCA Indoor All-American

Strymar Livingston - 4x400m.

Strymar Livingston - 600m.

Strymar Livingston - DMR

Sylvester Barus - DMR

Taffoya Shirley - 4x800m.

Taffoya Shirley - 4x400m.

Travion Clark - 4x400m.

Trishauna Reid - 4x800m.

Yanique Bennett - 4x400m.

Andreas Trajkovski-Soeresen - Long Jump

Allanah McCorkle - Long Jump

Ihab El Hajri - Triple Jump

Annette Gaskins - Long Jump

Jamaree Murray - 4x400m.

Jasmin Allen - 4x400m.

Alex Holley - DMR

Yanique Bennett - 600m.

Lens McKeown - Heptathlon

Kianje Pollard - 4x400m.

Lens McKeown - Pole Vault

Sharnique Leonce - 60m. Hurdles

Sharnique Leonce - Pentathlon

Shanrique Leonce - High Jump

Sierra Hughes - 4x800m.

Sherene Whyte - 4x800m.

Justin Thorstad - DMR

Joshua Willingham - 4x400m.

USTFCCCA Outdoor All-American

Taffoya Shirley - 4x800m

Trishauna Reid - 4x800m

Yanique Bennett - 400m Hurdles

Yanique Bennett - 4x400m

Dylan Poirier - Decathlon

Curtis Ray - Long Jump

Dylan Poirier - Pole Vault

Ihab El Hajri - Triple Jump

Issac Riesselman - Javelin

Jamaree Murray - 4x400m

Jasmin Allen - 4x400m

Joshua Willingham - 4x400m

Kahoa Mikaele - Discus

Annette Gaskins - Long Jump

Allanah McCorkle - 4x100m

Brittney Anderson - 4x100m

Chris Wright - 4x400m

Khadesha James - 4x100m

Kianje Pollard - 4x100m

Kianje Pollard - 4x400m

Sherene Whyte - 4x800m

Sierra Hughes - 4x800m

Strymar Livingston - 800m

Strymar Livingston - 4x400m

Sylvester Barus - 10,000m

Taffoya Shirley - 4x400m

2014

NJCAA 2nd. Team All-American Indoor

Lathone Collie - Minns - Triple Jump

William Williams - Long Jump

NJCAA 2nd. Team All-American Outdoor

Lathone Collie-Minns - Triple Jump

William Williams - Long Jump

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Yanique Bennett - 400m. Hurdles

NJCAA Honorable Mention All-American

4x800 Relay (Hosey, Cleveland, Thorstad, Livingston)

4x100 R. (Godi, Clark, McBride,Lionel)

Latario Collie-Minns - Long Jump

NJCAA National Champion Indoor

Latario Collie-Minns - Triple Jump

NJCAA National Champion Outdoor

Latario Collie-Minns - Triple Jump

2013

Rodrigo Rocha

Indoor NJCAA

4x400m. Relay - 8th. Godi Gemechu, Anthony Powell, Rodrigo Rocha, Denzel Washington

4x800m. - 8th. Nick Fly, Andre Hosey, Cody Taylor, Cade Cleaveland

Jon Walsh - Pole Vault 6th., Place

Jon Walsh - Heptathlon 7th., Place

Indoor Region XI Champion

Rachel Lees -High Jump

4x400m. Relay - Tyesa Carey-Walker, Petrene Plummer, Cierra Jones, Shayla Luckett

Jon Walsh -Pole Vault

Latario Collie-Minns -Long Jump

Latario Collie-Minns -Triple Jump

Keiarey Nathan -55m Hurdles

Corneil Lionel -55m

Andre Hosey -600m

Rodrigo Rocha -200m

Keiarey Nathan -Pentathlon

Jon Walsh -Heptathlon

Kamara Avant -Long Jump

Jordan Bright -Triple Jump

Shayla Luckett -400m

Petrene Plummer -800m

NJCAA

4x400 Relay, 7th. Place - Godi Gemechu, Denzel Washington, Anthony Powell, Rodrigo Rocha

4x100m. - 4th. Sherod Self, Corneil Lionel, Gemechu Godi, Rodrigo Rocha

Lathone Collie-Minns - Triple Jump 5th., Place

Jon Walsh - Decathlon 6th., Place

Andre Hosey - 800m. 8th., Place

NJCAA Academic All-American

Kelly Murray

NJCAA All-American 1st Team

Petrene Plummer- 800m dash

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Tatiana Silva- Heptathlon

Shayla Luckett - 400m

NJCAA All-American 3rd Team

Petrene Plummer -800m

4x100m Relay, Tyesa Caery-Walker, Shayla Luckett, Cierra Jones, SidReshia Floyd

4x400 Relay Tyesa Carey-Walker, Petrene Plummer, Cierra Jones, Shayla Luckett)

Jon Walsh - Pole Vault

NJCAA National Champion

Latario Collie-Minns - Triple Jump Outdoor

Region XI Champion

Rodrigo Rocha -200m

Patrick Giesting -Javalin

Jon Walsh -Decathlon

Latario Collie-Minns -Long Jump

Lathon Collie-Minns -Triple Jump

4x100m Relay, Rodrigo Rocha, Sherod Selph, Corneil Lionel, Godi Gemechu

Rodrigo Rocha -100m

4x100m Relay, Shayla Luckett, Tyesa Carey-Walker, Cierra Jones, SidReshia Floyd

Tatiana Silva -Heptathlon

SidReshia Floyd -100m

Shayla Luckett -200m

Petrene Plummer -800m

Victoria Kirk -Javalin

Catrina Harris -High Jump

Catrina Harris -Triple Jump

2012

Indoor NJCAA

Shayla Luckett - 400m., 5th. Place

Rolyce Boston - Long Jump, 5th. Place

Catrina Harris - High Jump, 8th. Place

Nick Teetzel - 1000m., 5th. Place

Rachel Lees - High Jump, 5th. Place

Lacey Wright - 600m., 6th. Place

Indoor Region XI Champion

Reisa Saddoris - Pole Vault

Jordan Bright - Long Jump

Nick Teetzel - 1000m.

Rolyce Boston - Long Jump

Marc Clerveaux - Triple Jump

Nathan Frakes - Weight Throw

Shayla Luckett - 400m.

4x400 Relay, Catrina Harris, Shayla Luckett, Jazzmin Williams, Natalie Olberding

Rachel Lees - High Jump

NJCAA

Reisa Saddoris - Pole Vault, 5th., Place

Catrina Harris - High Jump, 5th., Place

Tatiana Silva - Heptathlon, 5th., Place

4x400 Relay - 5th. Place, Denzel Washington, Terrence, Johnson, Cherby Lequerre, Jordan Landburg

Cary Jones - Discus, 5th. Place

Lacey Wright - 800m., 7th. Place

Natalie Olberding - 400m. Hurdles, 5th Place

4x400 Relay - 5th., Jazzmin Williams, Lacey Wright, Natalie Olberding, Shayla Luckett

NJCAA Academic All-American

Molly Lebeda

Blake Hunter

Samantha Winter

Lacey Wright

NJCAA All-American 3rd Team

Marc Clerveaux - Triple Jump, 3rd. Place

NJCAA National Champion

Rodrigo Rocha - 200m. Dash Indoor

Region XI Outdoor Champion

Rachel Lees - High Jump

William Dole - Triple Jump

4x100 Relay, Ronnie Ratliff, Alonzo Markham, Jordan Landburg, Rodrigo Rocha

Nick Teetzel - 3000m. Steeple

Jordan Landburg - 400m.

Rodrigo Rocha - 200m.

4x400m. Relay, Denzel Washington, Terrence Johnson, Anthony Powell, Jordan Landburg

Reisa Saddoris - Pole Vault

Kelly Murray - 10,000m.

Tatiana Silva - Heptathlon

2011

Indoor NJCAA

DMR - 8th. Place, Jenny Wichert, Edna Johnson, Lacey Wright, Zenah Chepkwony

Nicolia Edwards - 600m. 7th., Place

4x400 Relay - 7th. Place, Banjo Jaiyosimi, Terrence Johnson, Jordan Landburg, Jamel Wood,

Jamel Wood - 400m. 4th., Place

Banjo Jaiyesimi - 800m. 5th., Place

Shennae Steele - 55m. 7th., Place

Shennae Steele - 200m. 5th., Place

Nicolia Edwards - 600m. 7th., Place

Kashef Daniel - High Jump 5th., Place

Isaiah Samoei - 3000m., 4th. Place

Kyle Blue - 3000m., 7th., Place

Brian Clark-Winn - Heptathlon, 7th., Place

Isaiah Samoei - Mile, 5th., Place

Indoor Region XI Champion

Ciaran Donnelly - Weight

Jake Kunkle - Pole Vault

4x800m. Relay, Troy Jones, Nick Teetzel, Banjo Jaiyesimi, Jamie Meek

Isaiah Samoei - 5k

Kashef Daniel - Long Jump

Isaiah Samoei - Mile

4x400m Relay, Jordan Landburg, Banjo Jaiyesimi, Terrence Johnson, Jamel Wood

Banjo Jaiyesimi - 800m.

Jamel Wood - 200m.

Jamel Wood - 400m.

Troy Jones - 600m.

Denise Dawson - 60m HH

Denise Dawson/Janesha McGhee - High Jump

Alexandria Gutzmer - Pole Vault

Denise Dawson - Long Jump

Chelsie Colpitts - Shot

Kaylee Fly - Mile

NJCAA

Shennae Steele - 100m. 8th., Place

Shennae Steele - 200m. 7th., Place

Isaiah Samoei - 5k 5th., Place

Montez Blaire - Highh Jump 5th., Place

Jasper Hunt - Discus 6th., Place

Ciaran Donnelly - Hammer 8th., Place

Terry Anderson - Decathlon 5th., Place

NJCAA Academic All-American

Stephanie Hamilton

Dominique Samuel

Justin Hazard

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Isaiah Samoei - 5k

Isaiah Samoei - 10k

NJCAA Honorable Mention All-American

Terry Anderson - Heptathlon

Ciaran Donnelly - Weight

Region XI Outdoor Champion

Ciaran Donnelly - Weight

Chelsie Colpitts - Hammer

Chelsie Colpitts - Discus

Montez Blair - Triple Jump

Kashef Daniel - Long Jump

Alexandria Gutzmer - Pole Vault

Janesha McGhee - High Jump

4x100m. Relay - Nicolia Edwards, Janeshia McGhee, Edna Johnson, Shennae Steele

Dylan Crafton - 200m.

Denise Dawson - 100m. HH

2010

Indoor Region XI Champion

4x800 R. - Banjo Jaiyesimi, Garland Bennett, Jahmal Waldon, Nathan Carr

Shemon Tyson - Triple Jump

4x400m. Relay - Nathan Carr, Mandela Bhaket, Banjo Jaiyesimi, Jamel Wood

DMR - Paris Scott, Gladys Downing, Nicolia Edwards, Kaylee Fly

DMR - Nathan Carr, Jahmal Waldon, Banjo Jaiyesimi, Isaiah Samoei

Jamel Wood - 400m.

Nathan Carr - 800m.

Shennae Steele - 200m.

Isaiah Samoei - 3000m.

Jessica Steinkamp - Pentathlon

Isaiah Samoei - 5000m.

Jamel Bradford - Long Jump

4x400m. R - Jaiymie Willis, Paris Scott, Nicolia Edwards, Shennae Steele

NJCAA

Banjo Jaiyesimi - 600m. 6th.

NJCAA All-American 2nd Team

Isaiah Samoei - 5000m.

Jamel Wood - 400m.

4x800 R. Garland Bennett, Banjo Jaiyesimi, Jamel Wood, Nathan Carr

Isaiah Samoei - 10,000m.

NJCAA All-American 3rd Team

Shemon Tyson - Triple Jump

Nathan Carr - 800m.

Isaiah Samoei - 3000.m

Region XI Champion

Jamel Wood - 400m.

Nathan Carr - 800m.

Isaiah Samoei - 10,000m.

Nick Reynolds - 3000m. Steeple

4x400m. Relay - Nathan Carr, Banjo Jaiyesimi, Mandela Bhaket, Jamel Wood

Jamel Bradford - Long Jump

Isaiah Samoei - 5000m.

Shemon Tyson - Triple Jump

Jason Belt - Hammer

Stephanie Hamilton - Shot

Jessica Steinkamp - Heptathlon

Women's NJCAA 4th Place

Isaiah Samoei - 5000m.

2009

Indoor NJCAA

Jarrell Hancock- 200m, 7th Place

4x800m Relay - 5th Nathan Carr, Ben McKinley, Andrew Sanders, Jahmal Waldon

Mauro Parnell- Triple Jump, 5th place

Indoor Region XI Champion

Jerrell Hancock- 200m

Nathan Carr- 1000m

Jahmal Waldon- 600m

Jerrell Hancock- 60m

Mauro Parnell- Triple Jump

4x400m. Relay - Samantha Kruse, Kelli Harper, Madison Hardy, Kara Kersten

NJCAA

Jason Belt- Discus, 8th Place

4x800m - 7th. Nathan Carr, Andrew Sanders, Darryle Thomas, Ben McKinley

Mauro Parnell- Triple Jump, 4th place

Shemon Tyson- Triple Jump, 8th Place

Region XI Champion

Mauro Parnell- Triple Jump

Nathan Carr- 800m

Nathan Carr- 1500m

Women's Indoor NJCAA

Jadiah Riley- Shot Put, 8th Place

Kara Kersten- Pentathalon, 8th. Place

Women's Indoor Region XI Champion

Jadiah Riley- Shot Put

Katy McGlone- Pole Vault

Jadiah Riley- Weight

Women's NJCAA

Jadiah Riley- Shot Put, 8th Place

Kara Kersten- Heptathlon, 5th Place

Chelsie Dailey- Heptathlon, 8th

Women's Region XI Champion

Shot Put - Jadiah Riley

Pole Vault - Katy McGlone

4x100m Danielle Olive, Samantha Kruse, Kara Kersten, Chelsea Dailey

Kara Kersten- Javelin

2008

Indoor NJCAA

David Barmasai- 5000m, 7th Place

DMR - 7th. Quentin Crawford, Alfred Kite, Collin Randolph, Andrew Sanders

Alfred Kite- 3000m, 7th Place

David Barmasai- 3000m, 8th Place

Indoor Region XI Champion

LeVance Williams- Long Jump

Matthew Nicholas- Triple Jump

Alfred Kite- 1600m

Mosic Green-Price - 400m

NJCAA

David Barmasai- 5000m, 5th Place

4x400m. - 7th. Alfred Kite, Diego Lucar, Andrew Sanders,Thomas Norton

NJCAA National Champion

David Barmasai- 3000m Steeple

Region XI Champion

4x100m - Stephen Murry, LeVance Williams, Mosic Green-Price, Wesley William

4x800m. - Alfred Kite, DavidTownsel, Thomas Norton, Andrew Sanders

David Barmasai- 5000m

LeVance Williams- Long Jump

David Trubnikov - Decathlon

John Allred- Shot Put

Wesley Williams- 100m

David Barmasai - 3000m. Steeple

LeVance Williams - Triple Jump

Thomas Schumacher - Pole Vault

Mosic Green-Price - 400m. Hurdles

4x400m - Quentin Crawford, Mosic Green-Price, LeVance Williams, Andrew Sanders

Women's Indoor Region XI Champion

Katy McGlone - Pole Vault

Chelsie Dailey - 60m. Hurdles

Women's Region XI Champion

Kera Kersten - Heptathlon

Sarah Mathisen - 400m. Hurdles

4x800m. - Kelly Knight, Bailey, Katherine Lech, Gladys Serem

Kathryn Lech - 3000m. Steeple

Katy McGlone - Pole Vault

Alicia Bender - High Jump

Gladys Serem - 5000m.