Records

Women's Outdoor

100m 11.32 Saqukine Cameron - KT Woodman (2017)
200m 23.50 Saqukine Cameron - Region XI Championships(2017)
400m 53.59 Shayla Luckett - NJCAA Championships (2013)
800m 2:13.83 Shanieke Watson - Region XI Championships (2017)
1500m 4:40.38 Shanieke Watson - Kansas (2017)
3000m Steeple Chase 10:55.30 Shanieke Watson - Drake Relays(2017)
5000m 19:19.19 Kaylee Fly - Doane Relays (2010)
10,000m 41:51.6 Kelly Knight - Kip Jarvin (2009)
110m High Hurdles 14.29 Detrich Lodge- 2017 Region XI Championships (2017)
400m High Hurdles 57.92 Yanique Bennett - NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
4x100m 45.74 Tyesa Carey-Walker, Shayla Luckett, Cierra Jones, SidReshia Floyd - NJCAA Championships (2013)
4x400m 3:44.42 Kianje Pollard, Taffoya Shirley, Treshanna Taylor, Jasmin Allen - 2016 NJCAA National Track Meet (2016)
4x800m 9:29.42 Taffoya Shirley, Sierra Hughes, Trishauna Reid, Sherene Whyte- NJCAA Outdoor Championships (2015)
Sprint Medley 4:01.84 Tyesa Carey-Walker, SidReshia Floyd, Shalya Luckett, Petrene Plummer- Drake Relays (2013)
Distance Medley 14:04.66 Kaylee Fly, Paris Scott, Keya Rohlman, Sarah Jepleting- Disneyworld Invite
Pole Vault 3.50m (11'5.75 ft) Monique Apuakehau - NJCAA National Championship (2017)
High Jump 1.70m (5'7ft) Kelsey Hurley - April Fools Meet (2017)
Long Jump 5.91m (19'4.75 ft) Allanah McCorkle/Annette Gaskins (2015)
Triple Jump 11.55m (37'10.75 ft) Kellyann James - 2016 Region XI Championships (2016)
Discus 49.97m (163'11 ft) Kahoa Mikaele - Kansas Relays (2016)
Shot Put 13.11m (43'.25 ft) Patria Vaimaona - Jim Dutcher Memorial (2016)
Javelin 39.23m (128'8 ft) Zarin Goodrich- KT Woodman (2017)
Hammer Throw 47.57m (156'1ft) Kahoa Mikaele - 2016 Region XI Championships (2016)
Hepthalon 4686 Tatiana Silva - NJCAA Championships (2013)

Women's Indoor

55m 7.09 Shennae Steele - National Championships (2011)
60m 7.57 Saqukine Cameron - SDSU Indoor Classic (2017)
200m 24.29 Saqukine Cameron - National Championship(2017)
300m 44.39 Lacey Wright - Iowa Invitational (2011)
400m 55.99 Saqukine Cameron- National Championships (2017)
500m 1:23.0 Sara Mathisen - John Dalton Memorial (2008)
600yd 1:25.93 Taffoya Shirley - Jay Hawk Classic(2016)
600m 1:34.33 Yanique Bennett - NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)
800m 2:15.61 Petrene Plummer - National Championships (2013)
1000m 2:56.56 Shenieke Watson- Jay-Hawk Classic (2016)
Mile 5:16.04 Shenieke Watson - Fred Beile Classic (2016)
3000m 11:07.0 Kelly Knight - UNI Open (2008)
5000m 20:05.32 Emily Clarkson - Region XI Championships (2014)
55m High Hurdles 8.51 Denise Dawson - Hilltop Invitational (2011)
60m High Hurdles 8.73 Shanice Lewis- Jayhawk Classic (2017)
4x200m 1:44.03 Carey-Walker, Floyd, Jones, Luckett - Dennis Young Classic (2013)
4x400m 3:47.21 Allen, Shirley, Pollard, Taylor -SDSU Indoor Classic (2016)
4x800m 9:44:44 Giddings, Whyte, Hughes, Plummer - NJCAA Indoor Track and Field Championship (2014)
Distance Medley 12:57.10 Spath, Luckett, Plummer, Alvarez -Iowa State Open (2013)
High Jump 1.75m (5'8 .75ft) Kelsey Hurley - Fred Beile Invite (2017)
Pole Vault 3.65m (11'11.75 ft) Salome` Brugier - National Championship (2017)
Long Jump 5.97m (19' 7 ft) Allanah McCorkle- Ward Haylet Invite (2015)
Triple Jump 11.30 (37'1 ft) Jordan Bright - Wildcat Open - Wayne State (2013)
Shot Put 13.37m (43'10.5 ft) Chelsea Colpitts - Region XI Championships (2011)
Weight Throw 17.53m (57'6.25 ft) Patria Vaimaona - Jayhawk Classic (2017)
Pentathalon 3458 - Sharnique Leonce - NJCAA Indoor Championships (2015)